New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)
Fabriano Film Fest 2018
  • 00
    Days
  • 00
    Hours
  • 00
    Mins
  • 00
    Secs

[ ARCHIVE ]

WINNERS FFF 2018

  • BEST FILM – MAGIC ALPS (of Andrea Brusa and Marco Scotuzzi – Italia)
  • BEST FILM UNDER 25 – THE LAST EMBRACE (of Saman Hosseinpuor – Kurdistan/Iran)
  • BEST FILM YOUNG JURY – PEGGIE (of Rosario Capozzolo – Italia/USA)
  • BEST DIRECTOR – JAMES BORT for RISE OF A STAR (of James Bort – Francia)
  • BEST SCREENPLAY – MAZEPPA (of Jonathan Lago Lago – Francia)
  • BEST POTOGRAPHY – FALLING STARS (of Giovanni Ambrosino – Italia)
  • BEST ACTRESS – LINDA MRESY for BISMILLAH (of Alessandro Grande – Italia)
  • BEST ACTOR – KUBILAY SENGUL for NIGHTSHADE (of Shadi El-Hamus – Paesi Bassi)
  • AUDIENCE AWARD – PEGGIE (of Rosario Capozzolo – Italia/USA)
  • SPECIAL AWARD “CLAUDIO CASADIO TARABUSI” OCCHI SUL MONDO – FALLING STARS (of Giovanni Ambrosino – Italia)
  • JURY SPECIAL MENTION – L’APPELLO (of Valerio Cicco – Italia) and ABRAHAM (of Ali Kareem Obaid – Iraq)
  • ARTISTIC DIRECTION SPECIAL MENTION – WHAT GOD WANTS (of Michele Innocente – Italia)

WINNERS FFF 2017

  • BEST FILM – THE BOY BY THE SEA (of Vasily Chuprina – Paesi Bassi)
  • BEST FILM YOUNG JURY – LE MONDE DU PETIT MONDE (of Fabrice Bracq – Francia)
  • BEST DIRECTOR – PET  (of Chris Moraitis – Grecia)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY – THE BOY BY THE SEA (of Vasily Chuprina – Paesi Bassi)
  • BEST SCREENPLAY – TIME FLIES WHEN I AM HAVING FUN (of Johan Tappert – Svezia)
  • SPECIAL AWARD “CLAUDIO CASADIO TARABUSI” OCCHI SUL MONDO – CARNE E POLVERE (of Antonio La Camera – Italia)
  • BEST ACTOR – ERNESTO MAHIEUX for LA GAMBA (of Salvatore Allocca – Italia)
  • BEST ACTRESS – VANESSA SCALERA for PAZZO & BELLA (of Marcello Di Noto – Italia)
  • AUDIENCE AWARD – LE MONDE DU PETIT MONDE (of Fabrice Bracq – Francia)
  • JURY SPECIAL MENTION – MARY MOTHER (of Sadam Wahidi – Afghanistan)

 

  • Best Movie BELLISSIMA (of Alessandro Capitani – Italia) + premio 1.000 euro
  • Best Movie under 25 FISH (of Saman Hosseinpuor – Iran)
  • Best Director ANNA GIGANTE for A METÀ LUCE (Italia)
  • Best Screenplay A. L. LEE for THE GOOD BOY (of A. L. Lee – Stati Uniti)
  • Best Photography DANIELE CIPRÌ for A METÀ LUCE (of Anna Gigante – Italia)
  • Best Actor GIANMARCO SAURINO for A DAY IN THE LIFE (of Michele Bertini Malgarini – Italia)
  • Best Actress (ex aequo) MONICA DUGO for DOMANI SMETTO
    (of Monica Dugo and Marcello Di Noto – Italia) and MARTA GASTINI for A METÀ LUCE (of Anna Gigante – Italia)
  • Special Award “Claudio Casadio Tarabusi” Occhi sul mondo KAI THE VENDOR (of Robert Nyanzi – Uganda)
  • Audience Award KAI THE VENDOR (of Robert Nyanzi – Uganda)

 

SELECTED FILM

 

 

PREMI TECNICI

  • Award LVR DIGITAL (valore 3.000 euro) for BELLISSIMA (of Alessandro Capitani – Italia
  • Award PANALIGHT (valore 1.500 euro) for DOMANI SMETTO (of Monica Dugo e Marcello Di Noto – Italia)
  • Award LAMBDA (valore 1.000 euro) for DOMANI SMETTO (of Monica Dugo e Marcello Di Noto – Italia)
  • Award SUONI (valore 1.000 euro) for A METÀ LUCE (of Anna Gigante – Italia)
  • Award TRACCE (valore 900 euro) for A METÀ LUCE (of Anna Gigante – Italia)
  • Award VIRTUAL STUDIO (valore 500 euro) for NO LIMITS (of Christian Marazziti – Italia)

 

  • Best Movie SCRABBLE (of Cristian Sulser – Svizzera) + Award 1.000 euro
  • Best Movie under 25 BENEATH WATER (of Charlie Manton – Gran Bretagna)
  • Best Director ACABO DE TENER UN SUENO (of Javi Navarro – Spagna)
  • Best Screenplay DAD IN MUM (of Fabrice Bracq – Francia)
  • Best Photography LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT (of Mark Playne – Gran Bretagna)
  • Best Actor Valerio Mazzucato for film ARTICOLO 4 (of Paolo Zaffaina and Alberto Guariento – Italia)
  • Best Actress Jun Ichikawa for film HEI MUSO GIALLO (of Pierluca di Pasquale – Italia)
  • Special Award “Claudio Casadio Tarabusi” Occhi sul mondo SOLEDAD (of Fran Moreno – Spagna)
  • Audience Award DUE PIEDI SINISTRI (of Isabella Salvetti – Italia) + Sponsor Award LVR DIGITAL
  • Jury Special Mention ONE DAY IN JULY (of Hermes Mangialardo – Italia) + Sponsor Award SUONI Srl
  • Jury Special Mention ANTS APARTMENT (of Tofigh Amani – Kurdistan / Iraq)

 

SELECTED FILM

  • URBAN SHAKESPEARE 5′ Italia Antonio La Camera
  • EHI MUSO GIALLO 15′ Italia Pierluca Di Pasquale
  • ARTICOLO 4 17′ Italia Paolo Zaffaina / Alberto Guariento
  • ONE DAY IN JULY 2′ Italia Hermes Mangialardo
  • DUE PIEDI SINISTRI 6′ Italia Isabella Salvetti
  • UNISONO 15′ Italia Paolo Budassi

 

 
  • ANTOINE 11′ Lussemburgo Cyrus Neshvad
  • ACABO DE TENER UN SUEÑO 7′ Spagna Javi Navarro
  • SCRABBLE 12′ Svizzera Cristian Sulser
  • BENEATH WATER 15′ Gran Bretagna Charlie Manton
  • AMONTILLADO 14′ Francia Carolina Gómez de Llarena
  • SWITCH MAN 2′ Taiwan Hsun-Chun Chuang & Shao-Kuei Tong
  • LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT 14′ Gran Bretagna Mark Playne
  • RABIE CHETWY 15′ Egitto Mohamed Kamel
  • ARTIFICIO CONCEAL 17′ Gran Bretagna/USA Ayoub Qanir
  • DAD IN MUM 6′ Francia Fabrice Bracq
  • ANTS APARTMENT 11′ Kurdistan-Iraq Tofigh Amani
  • SOLEDAD 14′ Spagna Fran Moreno
  • 1-0 1′ Kurdistan-Iran Saman Hosseinpuor
  • VALENTINA 9′ Spagna Moisés Romera Pérez / Marisa Crespo

 

  • Best national short film: MATILDE of Vito Palmieri
  • Best international short film: ALL SOULS’ DAY of Aleksandra Terpinska (Polonia)
  • Best Director: Federico Alotto for I SEE MONSTERS
  • Best Screenplay: Antonello Murgia for BEEP
  • Best Photography: Michele Magliola for POCO PRIMA DEL CAFFÈ of Jonathan Soverchia)
  • Best Actress: Matilde Da Silva for MATILDE (of Vito Palmieri)
  • Best Actor: Giorgio Colangeli for CE L’HAI UN MINUTO? (of Alessandro Bardani)
  • Audience Award: CE L’HAI UN MINUTO? of Alessandro Bardani
  • Special Award “Claudio Casadio Tarabusi” Occhi sul mondo: Gianluca Viti for IRA FUNESTA

 

SELECTED FILM

  • “Il colloquio” di Giorgia Scalia
  • “Poco prima del caffè” di Jonathan Soverchia
  • “Ce l’hai un minuto?” di Alessandro Bardani
  • “Sassiwood” di Antonio Andrisani e Vito Cea
  • “Ira funesta” di Gianluca Viti
  • “I see monster” di Federico Alotto
  • “La bouillabaisse” di Nicola Parolini e Andrea Lanfredi
  • “Matilde” di Vito Palmieri
  • “Dreaming apecar” di Dario Samuele Leone
  • “Beep” di Antonello Murgia
  • “Margerita” di Alessandro Grande
  • “Punti di vista” di Pierluigi di Lallo

 

 
  • “Jump” di Kristina Grozeva e Petar Valchanov, Bulgaria
  • “M.O.” di Jakub Kouril, Repubblica Ceca
  • “Recycling” di Branko Istvancic, Croazia
  • “Steffi likes this” di Philipp Scholz, Germania
  • “The lizards” di Vincent Mariette, Francia
  • “All souls’ day” di Aleksandra Terpinska, Polonia
  • “Toto” di Zbigniew Czapla, Polonia
  • “Carry me away” di Cristina Grosan, Ungheria
  • “Defining fay” di Sasha Damjanowsky, Regno Unito
  • “L-Iblah (The fool)” di Jimmy Grima, Malta
  • “Mass of man” di Gabriel Gauchet, Regno Unito
  • “Non vedo l’ora” di Marion Mitterhammer, Austria
  • “Red Hulk” di Asimina Proedrou, Grecia
  • “This is Ronald” di Jules Comes, Belgio
  • “Sevilla” di Bram Schouw, Paesi Bassi
  • “Un peu plus” di Conor Ferguson, Irlanda
  • “Whale valley” di Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson, Danimarca/Islanda
  • “Tin & Tina” di Rubin Stein, Spagna
  • “El lado frio de la almohada” di Herminio Cardiel, Spagna
  • “Euthanas inc.” di Victor Nores, Spagna
  • “Lovesick” di Dago Schelin, Germania/Brasile
  • “Nice moustache” di Giorgio Anastasios Gotsis, Grecia
  • “Red code” di Hanno Hofer, Romania
  • “Harmonikar” di Vojta Zak, Repubblica Ceca

 

  • Best Director: Pierluigi Fernandini for “Oroverde
  • Best Movie: Alessandra Pescetta, for “Importante, molto importante
  • Best Actress: Anna Ferraioli Ravel, for “Ci vuole un fisico
  • Best Actor: Sergio Lecci for “Emilio
  • Best original soundtrack: Eleuteria Arena, for “Importante, molto importante
  • Audience Award: “Oroverde” of Pierluigi Fernandini
  • Special Award “Claudio Casadio Tarabusi”: “Importante, molto importante” of Alessandra Pescetta

 

SELECTED FILM

  • “Non è successo niente”
  • “Tre”
  • “Oroverde”
  • “Primera comunion”
  • “Emilio”
  • “Ci vuole un fisico”
  • “Pre-carità”
  • “Un ritorno”
  • “Lei e l’altra”
  • “Importante, molto importante”
  • “No signal”
  • “Perfetto”